Go to Old Site  |  Skip to Main Content  |  Screen Reader Access  |  A-  A  A+  |   A  A 

Officers Staff

Name & Designation Qualification &
Experience
E-mail Id Telephone No.

Dr Priyabrata Patnaik
Secretary,
Director (Regulatory Affairs)

B.Sc. (Engg.), LL.B, , Ph.D FIE

orierc@rediffmail.com
orierc@gmail.com
91-674-2721930

Shri S.C. Biswal
Dy. Director(IT) 


 

MCA

orierc@rediffmail.com
orierc@gmail.com

PBX

Shri Anil Kumar Panda
Jt. Director(Tariff/Engg.)



 

Degree (Electrical), MBA (Finance & System)

orierc@rediffmail.com
orierc@gmail.com

PBX

Shri Ajoy Sahu
Jt. Director(FA)

M.Sc., PGDFM, MBA (Financial Management)

orierc@rediffmail.com
orierc@gmail.com


PBX

Sri Saktipada Mishra
Joint Director (Engg.)

Degree (Electrical), M.B.A.(Finance), Utkal

sakteepada04@yahoo.com
orierc@rediffmail.com
orierc@gmail.com

PBX

Sri Ashok Kumar Jagdev
Dy. Dir(Tariff/Engg.)

Bsc.(Hons.),Degree (Electrical), MBA(Financial
Management)

orierc@rediffmail.com
orierc@gmail.com
PBX

Archana Sahoo
Dy Dir(T-Eco)

B.Engg (Utkal),
M. Tech (RGTU), Bhopal

archu_sah@yahoo.com PBX

Sanjaya kumar Rout
OSD (P & A)

MBA(HR),LLB, B. Sc (Hons.)Chem

orierc@rediffmail.com 
orierc@gmail.com
PBX

Shri Srikant Sharma
Dy. Director (Engg.)

PGPM (Energy),
B-Tech (Electrical), VSSUT, Burla

srikant.oerc@gmail.com orierc@gmail.com PBX

Shri Saswat Tripathy
Dy. Dir (Financial Analyst)

B.Com(Hons),
CA,CMA

saswattripathy303@gmail.com orierc@gmail.com PBX

Shri Ramesh Chandra Dakua, OFS-I (SB)
Accounts Officer

MA (ENG)
PGDM (FM) from NIFM, Faridabad
Govt. of India

orierc@gmail.com PBX

Consultants

Sl. No.  Name Designation
1 Shri Shesadev Sahu Consultant (Technical)
2 Shri Hrudananda Parida Consultant (Legal)
3 Shri Radhakanta Samal Consultant (Steno-Cum-Comp. Asst.)
4 Shri Ranjit Kumar Mohanty Consultant (Librian)
5 Sri Bhikari Mohanty Consultant (Accounts)

Staff

Sl. No.  Name Designation  Whether Permanent/ Deputation/ Contract
1 Smt. Lilibala Pattnaik Private Secretary Permanent
2 Shri Manoranjan Moharana Private Secretary Permanent
3 Shri Laxmi Narayan Padhi Personal Assistant Permanent
4 Shri Pramod Kumar Sahoo Personal Assistant Permanent
5 Shri Susanta Kumar Das Personal Assistant Permanent
6 Shri Kalicharan Tudu Private Secretary Permanent
7 Smt. Sanghamitra Mishra Personal Assistant Permanent
8 Shri Susil Kumar Sahoo Personal Assistant Permanent
9 Smt. Mamatarani Nanda Jr.Caretaker-cum-Receptionist Permanent
10 Shri Jaypal Das Senior Accountant Permanent
11 Shri Jalandhara Khuntia Driver Permanent
12 Shri Jadunath Barik Driver Permanent
13 Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi Driver Permanent
14 Shri Ashok Kumar Digal Driver Permanent
15 Shri Prakash Kumar Nayak Driver Permanent
16 Shri Sampad Kumar Parida Driver Permanent
17 Shri Maheswar Nanda Driver Permanent
18 Shri Bidyadhar Das Peon Permanent
19 Shri Pitambar Behera Peon Permanent
20 Shri Umesh Chandra Rout Peon Permanent
21 Shri Abhimanyu Jena Peon Permanent
22 Shri Ramesh Chandra Sahoo Peon Permanent
23 Shri Prafulla Kumar Behera Peon Permanent
24 Shri Rabindra Kumar Mekap Peon Permanent
25 Shri Praeep kumar Pradhan Peon Permanent
26 Shri Sachikanta Mohapatra Peon Permanent
27 Shri Prafulla Kumar Nayak Sweeper Permanent
28 Shri Ramesh Nayak Sweeper Permanent